5M Lc Lc Om4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable Aqua

Price
$93.56
Only 5 left in stock!

Frequently Bought Together

We Accept

American Express
Apple Pay
Google Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Union Pay
Visa

Specifications

Product Information

5M LC-LC OM4 MULTIMODE FIBRE OPTIC PATCH CABLE: AQUA

Optical fibre cables are the thin, flexible fibres of glass that carry telephone conversations and emails all over the world in a matter of seconds with much less interference than copper cables. Fibre-Optic patch cables need less amplification to boost signals so they travel better over longer distances.

OM4 Laser Optimised Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads provide the connection for high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet and are immune to EMI/RFI. They are mainly used on patch panels for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment. The multimode optical fibre cables are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA and Telcordia standards.

Multimode Fibre Optics leads is the cost-effective way of your cabling solution.

Applications include:

Backbone application in building
Termination enclosure for equipment patching
Equipment to equipment patching
Cross-connect patching

FEATURES

  • Conforms to ISO/ IEC 11801
  • Individually labelled for lead tracing
  • Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable
  • Manufactured with stringent quality control
  • All leads are supplied with a factory test report
  • Fibre Optic Cables conform to ITU-651, TIA/EIA492AAAC & 492AAAD
  • Duplex configurable assemblies for LC, SC, ST & SC/A, as well as MTRJ patch leads
  • All ends are polished and individually inspected for correct polishing
  • Supports high-speed multi-channel data, voice & video applications

SPECIFICATION

  • OM4 Multimode
  • LC-SC Fibre Termination
  • Length: 5m
  • Colour: Aqua
  • Oversleeving: 2mm

PACKAGE CONTENT

1 x 5m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable: Aqua

Delivery in 10 - 15 business days

Have a question?

Recommended for You