5M Lc St Om1 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable Orange

Price
$80.83
Only 5 left in stock!

Frequently Bought Together

We Accept

American Express
Apple Pay
Google Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Union Pay
Visa

Specifications

Product Information

5M LC-ST OM1 MULTI MODE FIBRE OPTIC CABLE - ORANGE

Fiber patch cables are the thin, flexible fibers of glass that carry data, telephone conversations and emails high speed all over the world in a matter of seconds with much less interference than copper patch lead. Fiber Optic cables need less amplification to boost signals so they travel better over longer distances.

OM1 Multimode Fibre optic cables provide the connection from Ethernet 10 Mbit/s to 10 Gbit/s Gigabit Ethernet, they are the cost-effective way to replace your copper-based patch leads. Fiber optic cable is immune to EMI/ RFI frequency, mainly used on patch panels for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.

The multi mode optical fiber cables are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA and Telcordia standards. Multi mode fiber optics leads is the cost-effective way of your cabling solution.

FEATURES

Conforms to ISO/ IEC 11801

Individually labelled for lead tracing

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable

Manufactured with stringent quality control

UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) connector

All leads are supplied with a factory test report

Fibre Optic Cables conform to ITU-651, TIA/EIA492AAAD

Duplex configurable assemblies for LC, SC, ST & SC/A, as well as MTRJ Patch leads

All ends are polished and individually inspected for correct polishing

Supports high-speed multi-channel data, voice & video applications

Application:

Cross-connect patching

Backbone application in building

Termination enclosure for equipment patching

Equipment to equipment patching

SPECIFICATIONS

Colour: Orange

Cable length: 5 m

2 mm Oversleeving

OM1 Multimode

LC-ST Fibre Termination

Crush (N): 1000

Simplex/Duplex: Duplex

Strength member: Aramid

Tensile load: 7 kg

Bend radius: 3.8 cm

Operating temperature (C°): minus 20° to 60°

Attenuation (dB): 2.8 @ 850 nm/ 0.8 @ 1310 nm

Bandwidth OFL (MHz x km): 1500 @ 850 nm/500 @ 1310 nm/ 2000 @ 1310 nm

IL: RL<0.25 dB

UPC Single mode: >55 dB

UPC Multi mode: RL>35 dB

APC: RL>65

PACKAGE CONTENTS

1 x 5M Lc St Om1 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable Orange

Delivery in 10 - 15 business days

Have a question?

Recommended for You