6 Pack Rainbow Fibre Pigtail Singlemode

Price
$131.73
Only 5 left in stock!

Frequently Bought Together

We Accept

American Express
Apple Pay
Google Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Union Pay
Visa

Specifications

Product Information

6 PACK RAINBOW FIBRE PIGTAIL SINGLEMODE

These LC/APC Fibre 6 Pack Rainbow OS2 / OS1 Singlemode Pigtails are used to connect high-speed networks like gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. The multimode pigtail buffer conforms to IEC, EIA TIA and Telcordia standards and is terminated with standard connectors which give optimum optical performance.

These packs of 6 colour coded pigtail leads are used in patch panel terminations, with the fibre end of the pigtail being spliced onto the fibre run, and the connector is inserted in a coupler/adaptor on the patch panel.

The connector on the pigtail has been pre-tested and certified in a controlled environment. This eliminates connector installation in the field which has major issues with regard to quality control and testing.

FEATURES

Supports high-speed multi-channel data, voice & video applications

Networks including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and GBE

The colours are the same as international standard multi-core fibre cables

Internal interconnect

Outside diameter of fibre jacket is 900µm

UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) connector

Ideal for a wide range of telecom, datacom and process control applications where ruggedisation is required

UL approved fibre optic cables

Conforms to ISO/ IEC 11801

SPECIFICATIONS

Mode: OS1/OS2 Singlemode

Fibre Size: 9µm Core, 125µm Cladding

Fibre Terminations: LC/APC (Angled Physical Contact) Connector

Length: 2m

Jacket Diameter: 900µm

Colour: 6 Pack Rainbow

PACKAGE CONTENTS

1 x 6 Pack Rainbow Fibre Pigtail Singlemode

    Delivery in 10 - 15 business days

    Have a question?

    Recommended for You